Buckinghamshire

Schools within Buckinghamshire (England)

Click for fuller details.

Akeley Church of England School

Church Street
Akeley
Buckingham
Bucks
MK18 5HPTel: 01280 860272
Fax: 01280 860272
Email: office@akeleyce.bucks.sch.uk

Primary School

Alfriston Schools (Girls -  Day/Boarding)

Penn Road
Beaconsfield
Bucks
HP9 2TS                                  Tel: 01494 673740
Fax: 01494 670177
Email: office@alfriston.bucks.sch.uk

Special School

Amersham School

Stanley Hill
Amersham
Bucks
HP7 9HH Tel: 01494 726562
Fax: 01494 434181
Email: office.amersham@easymail.rmplc.co.uk

U

Secondary School

Ash Hill Primary School

Herbert Road
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP13 7HTTel: 01494 523218
Fax: 01494 537906
Email: office.micklefieldpri@easymail.rmplc.co. uk

M

Primary School

Ashmead Combined School

Primary School

Aston Clinton Combined School

L

Primary School

Aylesbury Grammar School (Boys)

S

Secondary School

Aylesbury High School (Girls)

S

Secondary School

Beaconsfield High School (Girls)

S

Secondary School

Beaconsfield School

U

Secondary School

Bearbrook Combined School

Primary School

Bedgrove Infant School

N

Primary School

Bedgrove Junior School

Primary School

Beechview School

Primary School

Bell Lane Combined School

D N

Primary School

Bierton Church of England Combined  School

L

Primary School

Bledlow Ridge School

Primary School

Booker Hill School

Primary School

Bourton Meadow School

Primary School

Bowerdean County Nursery School

Nursery School

Brill Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Brookmead School

Primary School

Broughton Infant School

Primary School

Broughton Junior School

Primary School

Brushwood Junior School

Primary School

Buckingham Junior School

Primary School

Buckingham School

M U

Secondary School

Burford School

Primary School

Burnham Grammar School

S

Secondary School

Burnham Upper School

D U

Secondary School

Butlers Court School

Primary School

Cadmore End Church of England  School

Primary School

Carrington Infant School

A

Primary School

Carrington Junior School

A

Primary School

Castlefield School

M N

Primary School

Cedar Park School

Primary School

Chackmore Church of England School

Primary School

Chalfont St Giles Infant School and  Nursery

N

Primary School

Chalfont St Giles Junior School

Primary School

Chalfont St Peter Church of England  School

Primary School

Chalfont St Peter Infant School

Primary School

Chalfonts Community College

H P T U

Secondary School

Chartridge Combined School

Primary School

Cheddington Combined School

Primary School

Chenies School

Primary School

Chesham Bois Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Chesham High School

S

Secondary School

Chesham Park Community College

U

Secondary School

Chestnut Lane School

Primary School

Chiltern Gate School  (Day/Boarding)

Special School

Claytons Combined School

M N

Primary School

Coleshill Church of England Infant  School

Primary School

Coppice Nursery School

Nursery School

Cottesloe School

U

Secondary School

Cressex Community School

M U

Secondary School

Cuddington Church of England  School

Primary School

Curzon Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Dagnall School

Primary School

Danesfield School

Primary School

Denham Village Infant School

Primary School

Dinton Church of England School

Primary School

Dorney School

Primary School

Downley School

Primary School

Dr Challoner's Grammar School  (Boys)

S

Secondary School

Dr Challoner's High School (Girls)

S

Secondary School

Drayton Parslow Village School

Primary School

Dropmore Infant School

Primary School

East Claydon School

Primary School

Edlesborough School

Primary School

Elangeni School

Primary School

Elmhurst Infant School

A N

Primary School

Elmhurst Junior School

Primary School

Elmtree School

Primary School

Farnham Common Infant School

Primary School

Farnham Common Junior School

Primary School

Farnham Royal Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Foxes Piece School

Primary School

Francis Edmonds Combined School

N

Primary School

Frieth Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Fulmer Infant School

Primary School

Furze Down School

Special School

Gawcott Infant School

Primary School

Gerrards Cross Church of England  School

Primary School

Grange School

D U

Secondary School

Great Horwood Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Great Kimble Church of England  School

Primary School

Great Kingshill Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Great Marlow School

U

Secondary School

Great Missenden Church of England Combined  School

H

Primary School

Greenway School

Primary School

Grendon Underwood Combined School

Primary School

Grenville Combined School

Primary School

Haddenham Infant School

Primary School

Haddenham Junior School

Primary School

Haddenham St Mary's Church of England  School

Primary School

Halton Combined School

Primary School

Hamilton Primary School

Primary School

Hannah Ball Infant School

Primary School

Hawridge & Cholesbury Church of England  School

Primary School

Haydon Abbey School

N

Primary School

Hazlemere Church of England Combined  School

N

Primary School

Henry Allen Nursery School

Nursery School

Heritage House School

Special School

High Ash Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

High Wycombe Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Highcrest Community School

M U

Secondary School

Highworth Combined School and  Nursery

H N

Primary School

Holmer Green Infant School

Primary School

Holmer Green Junior School

Primary School

Holmer Green Upper School

D U

Secondary School

Holtspur School

L

Primary School

Holy Trinity Church of England  School

Primary School

Hughenden Infant School

Primary School

Hyde Heath Infant School

Primary School

Ibstone Church of England Infant  School

N

Primary School

Ickford Combined School

Primary School

Iver Heath Infant School and  Nursery

N

Primary School

Iver Heath Junior School

L

Primary School

Iver Village Infant School

Primary School

Iver Village Junior School

Primary School

John Colet School

U

Secondary School

John Hampden Grammar School (Boys)

S

Secondary School

John Hampden School

Primary School

Jordans School

Primary School

Juniper Hill School

P

Primary School

King's Wood Infant School

L

Primary School

King's Wood Junior School

Primary School

Kynaston School

Special School

Lansdowne Primary School

Primary School

Lee Common Church of England  School

Primary School

Lent Rise Combined School

Primary School

Ley Hill School

Primary School

Little Chalfont Combined School

Primary School

Little Kingshill Combined School

N

Primary School

Little Marlow CE School

Primary School

Little Missenden Church of England  School

Primary School

Long Crendon School

Primary School

Longwick Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Loudwater Combined School

Primary School

Maids Moreton Church of England  School

Primary School

Mandeville Upper School

U

Secondary School

Manor Farm Community Infant School

Primary School

Manor Farm Community Junior School

Primary School

Maplewood School

Special School

Marlow Church of England Infant  School

Primary School

Marsh Gibbon Church of England  School

Primary School

Marsh School

N

Primary School

Marsworth Church of England Infant  School

Primary School

Mary Towerton School

Primary School

Meadows School

Primary School

Millbrook Combined School

N

Primary School

Misbourne School

M U

Secondary School

Monks Risborough CE Primary School

Primary School

Mursley Church of England School

Primary School

Naphill & Walters Ash School

Primary School

Newton Longville Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Newtown Infant School and Nursery

N

Primary School

North Marston Church of England  School

Primary School

Oak Green School

N

Primary School

Oakley Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Oakridge School

N

Primary School

Our Lady's Catholic Primary School

Primary School

Overstone Combined School

Primary School

Padbury Church of England School

Primary School

Page Hill Infant School

N

Primary School

Park School

Special School

Pebble Brook School (Day/Boarding)

Special School

Prestwood Infant School

Primary School

Prestwood Junior School

Primary School

Prestwood Lodge School (Boys -  Boarding)

Special School

Princes Risborough Primary School

Primary School

Princes Risborough School

T

Secondary School

Quainton Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Quarrendon Upper School

M U

Secondary School

Radnage Church of England Infant  School

Primary School

Robertswood Combined School and  Nursery

N

Primary School

Royal Grammar School (Boys)

S

Secondary School

Royal Latin School

S

Secondary School

Seer Green Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Shelburne Infant School

Primary School

Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School

S

Secondary School

Sir William Borlase's Grammar  School

S

Secondary School

Sir William Ramsay School

D P U

Secondary School

Speen Church of England School

Primary School

Spinfield School

Primary School

St Augustine's Catholic Primary  School

Primary School

St Bernard's Catholic School

U

Secondary School

St Edwards Catholic Junior School

Primary School

St George's Church of England Infant  School

Primary School

St John's Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

St Joseph's Catholic Combined  School

Primary School

St Joseph's Catholic Infant School

Primary School

St Louis Catholic Combined School

Primary School

St Mary & All Saints Church of England  Primary School

Primary School

St Mary's Amersham Church of England Aided  Combined School

Primary School

St Mary's Church of England School

Primary School

St Michael's Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

St Nicholas' Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

St Paul's Church of England Combined  School

N

Primary School

St Peter's Catholic Primary School

Primary School

St Peter's Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Steeple Claydon School

Primary School

Stoke Leys School

Special School

Stoke Mandeville Combined School

H

Primary School

Stoke Poges School

Primary School

Stokenchurch Infant School

N

Primary School

Stokenchurch Junior School

Primary School

Stone Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Stony Dean School (Day/Weekly  Boarding)

Special School

Swanbourne Church of England  School

Primary School

The Disraeli School

A L N

Primary School

The Thomas Hickman School

Primary School

Thomas Harding Junior School

Primary School

Thornborough Infant School

Primary School

Tilehouse Combined School

Primary School

Tingewick Infant School

Primary School

Turnfurlong Infant School

Primary School

Turnfurlong Junior School

Primary School

Twyford Church of England School

Primary School

Tylers Green First School

Primary School

Tylers Green Middle School

Primary School

Verney Avenue School

Special School

Waddesdon Church of England School

U

Secondary School

Waddesdon Village Primary School

Primary School

Waterside Combined School

M

Primary School

Wendover Church of England Junior  School

Primary School

Wendover House School (Boarding -  Boys)

Special School

West Wycombe Combined School

Primary School

Westcott Church of England School

Primary School

Westfield School

Special School

Weston Turville Church of England  School

Primary School

Whaddon Church of England School

Primary School

Whitchurch Combined School

Primary School

Widmer End Combined School

Primary School

William Durrant School

Primary School

William Harding Combined School

D P

Primary School

Wingrave Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Winslow Church of England Combined  School

Primary School

Woodside Junior School

Primary School

Wycombe High School (Girls)

S

Secondary School

Wye Valley School

Key to Codes

Schools with a department for pupils with severe communication  difficulties

D

Schools with a department for pupils with specific learning  difficulties

H

Schools with a department for hearing impaired pupils

L

Schools with a language department

M

Schools with a department for pupils with moderate learning  difficulties

N

Schools with a nursery class

P

Schools with a department for physically handicapped pupils

S

School with a selective intake at the age of 11+/12+

T

Technology college

U

Upper school

[Home]